Headstone Transcriptions


Western Australia

I do not wish to offend anyone by listing this information on the website, as the work is done with the best intentions of providing vital information to family historians. All the information shown here is on public display at the respective cemeteries.
I have made every effort to be as accurate as possible. If you find any errors, please


If you would like to provide information on family or leave a query on the Oz Burials Message Board, please click on the link below.
Post a Message on the Oz Burials Message Board - Registration is free.


If you wish to make a donation to help defray the costs of operating the site, thank you. 
We do not charge for the photos that are made available. 
Donations are accepted through PayPal Secure payment

Agnew
Albany - Allambie Park
Albany - Memorial Park
Arrino
Arthur River
Augusta Pioneers
Australind

Badgingarra
Balbarrup
Balbarrup Pioneers
Balingup
Ballidu
Bassendean-2 plaques
Beacon
Bencubbin
Beverley Anglican
Beverley General
Beverley St John's
Bindoon Anglican
Black Flag
Bluewater
Boddington
Bolgart - 1 plaque
Boorabbin
Bootenal
Boscabel
Boulder - old grave
Boulder
Boyanup
Boyup Brook
Bremer Bay
Bremer Bay Pioneer+C29
Bremer Bay plaque
Bridgetown
Bridgetown Pioneer
Broad Arrow
Brookton
Broome Pioneer
Broomehill
Bruce Rock
Bullfinch
Bulong - Queen Margaret Mine
Bulong Town
Bunbury
Bunbury - Old Roman Catholic
Bunbury - Pioneers
Bunbury - St Boniface
Burtville
Busselton
Busselton Jetty
Busselton Memorial Plaques
Busselton Pioneers
Busselton St Mary's Pioneers
Busselton St Mary's Plaques

Calingiri
Capel
Carnarvon
Carnarvon Pioneer
Cervantes
Chittering
Chowerup
Collie
Cookernup
Coolgardie - Ernest Giles Grave
Coolgardie
Coral Bay
Corrigin
Cossack
Cowaramup
Cowcowing
Cranbrook
Cuballing
Cue
Culham
Cunderdin

Dalwallinu
Dandaragan
Dardanup
Dardanup Pioneer
Dardanup St. Aiden's
Darkan
Denham
Denmark
Dinninup
Dongara
Donnybrook
Doodenanning - Quairading
Dowerin
Drakesbrook
Dudinin
Dumbleyung - Nippering
Dunsborough
Dwellingup

East Perth
East Rockingham
Edwards Crossing - St Paul's
Esperance
Esperance Pioneers
Eticup
Exmouth

Fairbridge
Fields Find
Frankland River
Fremantle Cemetery
Fremantle Primary School

Gascoyne Junction
Geraldton
Geraldton Apex Pioneer Park
Gilgering
Gingin - St Lukes
Gingin - Willowbrook
Gingin Cemetery
Glentromie
Gnowangerup
Goomalling
Grass Patch
Green Hills (Shire of York)
Greenbushes
Greenbushes - Old
Greenough
Guildford Cemetery
Guildford Grammar
Gullewa
Gwalla

Halls Creek (Old) - partial
Hamelin Bay
Harrismith
Harvey - Old
Harvey Lawn Cemetery
Henley Brook
Hines Hill
Hopetoun
Hyden

Jarrahdale
Jerramungup
Jimperding
Jurien Bay

Kalbarri
Kalgoorlie
Kambalda Memorial Gardens
Kambalda Pioneers
Kanowna
Kanowna Pioneers
Karrakatta - Part
Karratha
Karridale
Katanning
Katrine St Saviour's
Kellerberrin
Kelmscott - Partial
Kendenup
Kenwick
Kojonup
Kondinin
Kondinin Pioneers
Kookynie
Koorda
Korrelocking
Kukerin
Kulin
Kununoppin
Kwolyin

Lake Austin
Lake Darlot
Lake Grace
Lake King
Lake Navorino
Laverton
Lawlers
Lennonville
Leonora
Lonely Graves
Lowden
Lynton

Mandurah
Mandurah Anglican
Mandurah Lakes
Manjimup
Manjimup Lawn
Marble Bar
Margaret River
Marradong
Marvel Loch
Meckering
Meckering Memorial Rose Garden
Meekatharra
Menzies
Merredin
Merredin Pioneers
Metricup
Middle Swan
Midland
Miling
Mingenew
Minnivale
Moora
Moorine Rock
Morawa Cemetery
Morawa Pioneers
Mount Barker
Mount Magnet
Mount Morgans
Mourambine
Mt Sir Samuel
Mukinbudin
Mullewa
Mullewa Pioneer
Mundaring
Munglinup
Muradup
Murchison House Station

Nabawa
Nannine
Nannup
Nardie
Narembeen
Narrogin
New Norcia
Newdegate
Newman
Niagara
Nippering (Dumbleyung)
Norseman
Northam
Northampton
Northampton Old RC Cemetery
Northcliffe
Nullagine
Nungarin
Nungarra
Nyabing

Ongerup
Onslow
Ora Banda

Paddington
Paynes Find
Paynesville
Pemberton
Perenjori
Picton
Pindellup
Pingaring
Pingelly
Pingrup
Pinjarra
Pinjarra  St Johns
Pinnaroo - partial
Pinnaroo - Tree of Life
Pintharuka
Popanyinning
Port Hedland
Port Hedland Old Cemetery
Pretty Gully Road

Quairading
Quindanning

Ravensthorpe
Rockingham Mem.Park
Rocky Gully
Roebourne
Roebourne 2 Mile
Rothsay
Rottnest Island

Salmon Gums
Sandstone
Scarborough RSL Memorial Garden
Serpentine
Siberia
South Caroling
Southern Cross
Southern Cross Pioneers
Springhill
St Werburgh's

Tambellup
Tambellup Pioneers
Tammin
Tarin Rock
Tenterden
Three Springs
Tom Price
Toodyay
Toolibin
Trayning

Various
Varley

Wagin
Walebing
Walkaway
Walpole
Wandering
Wannamal
Watheroo
Westonia
Wickepin
Wickepin Old Cemetery
Widgiemooltha
Williams - Boraning / Marling
Williams
Williams - Lonely Graves
Williams Pioneer Albany H'way
Willowbrook
Wiluna
Wiluna Pioneers
Winchester
Wittenoom
Wongan Hills
Woodanilling
Wooroloo
Wubin
Wyalkatchem
Wyndham Pioneer

Yalgoo
Yandanooka
Yealering
Yelbeni
Yerriminup
York
York (Old)
Youanmi

Western Australian War Memorials

© 2008 Lorraine Larment  -

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional