Headstone Transcriptions


Western Australia

I do not wish to offend anyone by listing this information on the website, as the work is done with the best intentions of providing vital information to family historians. All the information shown here is on public display at the respective cemeteries.
I have made every effort to be as accurate as possible. If you find any errors or omissions, please


If you would like to provide information on family or leave a query on the Oz Burials Message Board, please click on the link below.
Post a Message on the Oz Burials Message Board - Registration is free.


If you wish to make a donation to help defray the costs of operating the site, thank you. 
We do not charge for the photos that are made available. 
Donations are accepted through PayPal Secure payment

Agnew
Albany
   Allambie Park

   Memorial Park
Arrino
Arthur River
Augusta Pioneers
Australind

Badgingarra
Balbarrup
Balbarrup Pioneers
Balingup
Ballidu
Bassendean-2 plaques
Beacon
Bencubbin
Beverley General
Beverley Anglican
Beverley St John's
Bindoon Anglican
Black Flag
Bluewater
Boddington
Bolgart - 1 plaque
Boorabbin
Bremer Bay
Bootenal
Boscabel
Boulder
Boulder
   old graves

Boyanup
Boyup Brook
Bremer Bay
   Bremer Bay
   Bremer Bay Pioneer (2)
Bridgetown Pioneer
Bridgetown
Broad Arrow
Brookton
Broome Pioneer
Broomehill
Bruce Rock
Bullfinch
Bulong
Bulong
   Queen Margaret Mine

Bunbury
   Old Roman Catholic
   Partial
   Pioneers
   St. Boniface
Burtville
Busselton
   Current cemetery
   Jetty
   Memorial Plaques
   Pioneers
   St Mary's-Plaques
   St Mary's-Pioneers

Calingiri
Capel
Carnarvon
Carnarvon Pioneer
Cervantes
Chittering
Chowerup
Collie
Cookernup
Coolgardie
Coolgardie
   Ernest Giles grave

Coral Bay
Corrigin
Cossack
Cowaramup
Cowcowing
Cranbrook
Cuballing
Cue
Culham
Cunderdin
Dalwallinu
Dandaragan
Dardanup
   Dardanup Current
   Pioneer
   St. Aidens
Darkan
Denham
Denmark
Dinninup
Dongara
Donnybrook
Doodenanning
   Quairading

Dowerin
Drakesbrook
Dudinin
Dumbleyung
   Nippering)

Dunsborough
Dwellingup

East Perth
East Rockingham
Edwards Crossing
   St Paul's

Esperance
Esperance Pioneers
Eticup
Exmouth

Fairbridge
Fields Find
Frankland River
Fremantle - partial
Gascoyne Junction
Geraldton
Geraldton Apex Pioneer Park
Gilgering
Gingin
   Gingin - St Lukes
   Gingin Cemetery
Gingin - Willowbrook
Glen Tromie
Gnowangerup
Goomalling
Grass Patch
Greenbushes
   Current
   Original
Green Hills (Shire of York)
Greenough
Guildford
   Guildford Grammar
   Guildford Cemetery
Gullewa
Gwalia

Halls Creek (Old) - partial
Hamelin Bay
Harrismith
Harvey Lawn Cemetery
Harvey - Old
Henley Brook
Hines Hill
Hopetoun
Hyden

Jarrahdale
Jerramungup
Jimperding
Jurien Bay

Kalbarri
Kalgoorlie
Kambalda
   Pioneers
   Memorial Gardens
Kanowna
Kanowna Pioneers
Karrakatta - Part
Karratha
Karridale
Katanning
Katrine St Saviour's
Kellerberrin
Kelmscott - Partial
Kenwick
Kendenup
Kojonup
Kondinin
Kondinin Pioneers
Kookynie
Koorda
Korrelocking
Kukerin
Kulin
Kununoppin
Kwolyin

Lake Austin
Lake Darlot
Lake Grace
Lake King
Lake Navorino
Laverton
Lennonville
Lawlers
Leonora
Lonely Graves
Lowden
Lynton

Mandurah
Mandurah Anglican
Mandurah Lakes
Manjimup
Manjimup Lawn
Marble Bar
Margaret River
Marradong
Marvel Loch
Meckering
   Current
   Memorial Rose Garden
Meekatharra
Menzies
Merredin
Merredin Pioneers
Metricup
Middle Swan
Midland
Miling
Mingenew
Minnivale
Moora
Moorine Rock
Morawa
   Morawa Cemetery
   Morawa Pioneers
Mount Barker
Mount Magnet
Mount Morgans
Mt Sir Samuel
Mourambine
Mukinbudin
Mullewa
   Mullewa Cemetery
   Mullewa Pioneer
Mundaring
Munglinup
Muradup
Murchison House Station
Nabawa
Nannine
Nannup
Nardie
Narembeen
Narrogin
New Norcia
Newdegate
Newman
Niagara
Nippering (Dumbleyung)
Norseman
Northam
Northampton
   Northampton Cemetery
   Old RC Cemetery
Northcliffe
Nullagine
Nungarin
Nungarra
Nyabing

Ongerup
Onslow
Ora Banda

Paddington
Paynes Find
Paynesville
Pemberton
Perenjori
Picton
   Other areas - partial
   Tree of Life
Pindellup
Pingaring
Pingelly
Pingrup
Pinjarra
   Pinjarra Cemetery
   St Johns
Pinnaroo
   Tuart Court
Pintharuka
Popanyinning
Port Hedland
Port Hedland Old Cemetery
Pretty Gully Road

Quairading
Quindanning

Ravensthorpe
Rockingham Mem.Park
Rocky Gully
Roebourne
   Roebourne
   2 Mile
Rothsay

Salmon Gums
Sandstone
Serpentine
Siberia
South Caroling
Southern Cross
   Current Cemetery
   Pioneers
Springhill
St Werburgh's

Tambellup
Tambellup Pioneers
Tammin
Tenterden
Three Springs
Toodyay
Toolibin
Trayning

Varley
Various

Wagin
Walebing
Walkaway
Walpole
Wandering
Wannamal
Watheroo
Westonia
Wickepin
   Wickepin Cemetery
   Old Cemetery
Widgiemooltha
Williams
   Pioneer-Albany H'way
   Boraning/Marling
   Williams Cemetery
   Lonely Graves
Willowbrook
Wiluna
Wiluna Pioneers
Winchester
Wittenoom
Wongan Hills
Woodanilling
Wooroloo
Wubin
Wyalkatchem
Wyndham Pioneer

Yalgoo
Yandanooka
Yealering
Yelbeni
Yerriminup
York
York (Old)
Youanmi

Western Australian War Memorials

© 2008 Lorraine Larment  -

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional